|

Current local time in Nagano shi, Japan

4:32 :56 AM

04:32 :56

Friday, December 13, 2019 (JST)

Convert Nagano shi Time

Want to convert Nagano shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagano shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagano shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nagano shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagano shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nagano, Nagano-shi, naganoshi, zhang ye, zhang ye shi, Нагано, ながのし, 長野, 長野市
Population
360176
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 138° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81