|

Current local time in Nagasaki shi, Japan

4:15 :34 AM

04:15 :34

Friday, July 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Nagasaki shi Time

Want to convert Nagasaki shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagasaki shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagasaki shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nagasaki shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagasaki shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
NGS, Nagasacium, Nagasaki, Nagasaki-shi, Nagasakis, Nagasako, Nagaszaki, nagasaki, nagasaki si, nagasakishi, nagazaky, naghasaky, najazaky, zhang qi shi, Нагасаки, נגסאקי, ناجازاكي, ناغاساكي, ناگازاکی, नागासाकी, ნაგასაკი, ながさきし, 長崎市, 长崎市, 나가사키 시
Population
410204
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 44' N Latitude / 129° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81