|

Current local time in Naha shi, Japan

10:06 :38 AM

10:06 :38

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (JST)

Convert Naha shi Time

Want to convert Naha shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naha shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naha shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Naha shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Naha shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nafa, Naha, Naha-shi, Nakha, Nawa, na ba shi, naha si, nahashi, nhh, Наха, נהה, なはし, 那覇市, 那霸市, 나하 시
Population
300795
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 12' N Latitude / 127° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81