|

Current local time in Okayama shi, Japan

5:56 :11 PM

17:56 :11

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Okayama shi Time

Want to convert Okayama shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Okayama shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Okayama shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Okayama shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okayama shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
OKJ, Okajama, Okayama, Okayama-shi, gang shan shi, okayama si, okayamashi, Окаяма, おかやまし, 岡山市, 오카야마 시
Population
639652
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 39' N Latitude / 133° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81