|

Current local time in Osaka shi, Japan

5:43 :49 AM

05:43 :49

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (JST)

Convert Osaka shi Time

Want to convert Osaka shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osaka shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osaka shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Osaka shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Osaka shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
OSA, Osaca, Osaca - da ban shi, Osaca - 大阪市, Osaka, Osaka-shi, Osako, Oszaka, awsaka, awzaka, da ban shi, oosakashi, osaka, osaka si, xo sa ka, ywsaka, Ósaka, Ószaka, Ōsaka, Ōsaka-shi, Осака, אוסקה, أوساكا, ئوساكا, اوزاکا, ওসাকা, โอซะกะ, ოსაკა, おおさかし, 大阪市, 오사카 시
Population
2592413
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 135° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81