|

Current local time in Otsu shi, Japan

11:42 :58 PM

23:42 :58

Friday, November 15, 2019 (JST)

Convert Otsu shi Time

Want to convert Otsu shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Otsu shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Otsu shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Otsu shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Otsu shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ocu, Otsu, Otsu-shi, Otu, da jin shi, ootsushi, osseu si, Ócu, Ōtsu, Ōtsu-shi, Ōtu, Оцу, おおつし, 大津市, 오쓰 시
Population
298164
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 135° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81