|

Current local time in Setaka, Japan

5:52 :20 AM

05:52 :20

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Setaka Time

Want to convert Setaka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Setaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Setaka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Setaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Setaka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sedaka, Setaka
Population
23985
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 130° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81