|

Current local time in Takamatsu shi, Japan

10:30 :14 PM

22:30 :14

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (JST)

Convert Takamatsu shi Time

Want to convert Takamatsu shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Takamatsu shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Takamatsu shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Takamatsu shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takamatsu shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
TAK, Takamacu, Takamatsu, Takamatsu-shi, Takamatu, dakamasseu si, gao song shi, takamatsushi, Такамацу, たかまつし, 高松市, 다카마쓰 시
Population
334223
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' N Latitude / 134° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81