|

Current local time in Tokushima shi, Japan

1:48 :38 PM

13:48 :38

Monday, May 20, 2019 (JST)

Convert Tokushima shi Time

Want to convert Tokushima shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tokushima shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tokushima shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tokushima shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tokushima shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
TKS, Tokushima, Tokushima - de dao shi, Tokushima - 徳島市, Tokushima-shi, Tokusima, Tokušima, de dao shi, dokusima si, tokushimashi, Токусима, とくしまし, 徳島市, 도쿠시마 시
Population
267345
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' N Latitude / 134° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81