|

Current local time in Toyama shi, Japan

9:35 :54 PM

21:35 :54

Friday, November 15, 2019 (JST)

Convert Toyama shi Time

Want to convert Toyama shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Toyama shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Toyama shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Toyama shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Toyama shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
TOY, Tojama, Toyama-shi, fu shan shi, toyamashi, Тояма, とやまし, 富山市
Population
325532
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 137° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81