|

Current local time in Tsu shi, Japan

8:31 :07 AM

08:31 :07

Friday, November 15, 2019 (JST)

Convert Tsu shi Time

Want to convert Tsu shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsu shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsu shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsu shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsu shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Cu, Tsu, Tsu-shi, Tu, jin shi, sseu si, tsushi, Цу, つし, 津市, 쓰 시
Population
163461
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 136° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81