|

Current local time in Uchimaru, Japan

6:31 :47 AM

06:31 :47

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (JST)

Convert Uchimaru Time

Want to convert Uchimaru time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uchimaru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uchimaru JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uchimaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Uchimaru Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Uchimaru, nei wan, uchimaru, うちまる, ウチマル, 内丸
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 30' N Latitude / 141° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81