|

Current local time in Ushibuka, Japan

7:26 :27 AM

07:26 :27

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ushibuka Time

Want to convert Ushibuka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ushibuka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ushibuka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ushibuka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ushibuka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ushibuka, Usibuka
Population
16667
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 130° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81