|

Current local time in Utsunomiya shi, Japan

4:35 :26 PM

16:35 :26

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Utsunomiya shi Time

Want to convert Utsunomiya shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Utsunomiya shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Utsunomiya shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Utsunomiya shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Utsunomiya shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ucunomija, Utsunomiya, Utsunomiya-shi, usseunomiya si, utsunomiyashi, yu dou gong shi, Уцуномия, うつのみやし, 宇都宮市, 우쓰노미야 시
Population
449865
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 139° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81