|

Current local time in Yamagata shi, Japan

6:12 :58 AM

06:12 :58

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (JST)

Convert Yamagata shi Time

Want to convert Yamagata shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yamagata shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yamagata shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yamagata shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamagata shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
GAJ, Jamagata, Yamagata-shi, shan xing, shan xing shi, yamagatashi, Ямагата, やまがたし, 山形, 山形市
Population
254538
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 14' N Latitude / 140° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81