|

Current local time in `Ayn Janna, Jordan

7:52 :52 AM

07:52 :52

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (EEST)

Convert `Ayn Janna Time

Want to convert `Ayn Janna time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Ayn Janna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Ayn Janna EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Ayn Janna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Ayn Janna Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
`Ain Janna, `Ain Jenne, `Ayn Jana, `Ayn Janna, ‘Ain Janna, ‘Ain Jenne, ‘Ayn Jannā, ‘Ayn Janā
Population
9586
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 35° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962