|

Current local time in Dayr `Alla, Jordan

1:38 :57 AM

01:38 :57

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Dayr `Alla Time

Want to convert Dayr `Alla time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayr `Alla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayr `Alla EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayr `Alla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 30 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr `Alla Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Dayr `Alla, Dayr ‘Allā, Deir `Alla, Deir ‘Alla, دير علا
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962