|

Current local time in Muthallath Jami`at Al al Bayt, Jordan

1:44 :33 PM

13:44 :33

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Muthallath Jami`at Al al Bayt Time

Want to convert Muthallath Jami`at Al al Bayt time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muthallath Jami`at Al al Bayt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muthallath Jami`at Al al Bayt EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muthallath Jami`at Al al Bayt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 30 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Muthallath Jami`at Al al Bayt Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Muthallath Jami`at Al al Bayt, Muthallath Jāmi‘at Āl al Bayt, Muthallath al Jami`ah, Muthallath al Jāmi‘ah, مثلث الجامعة, مثلث جامعة آل البيت
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 36° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962