|

Current local time in Akkol', Kazakhstan

2:07 :52 PM

14:07 :52

Wednesday, 30 November 2022 (EKT)

Convert Akkol' Time

Want to convert Akkol' time to different time zone? Our EKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akkol' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akkol' EKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akkol' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Akkol' Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Akkol, Akkol', Akkol’, Alexeyevka, Aqkol, Aqköl, Акколь, Ақкөл
Population
16,773
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7