|

Current local time in Shevchenko, Kazakhstan

6:27 :19 PM

18:27 :19

Monday, 28 September 2020 (+05)

Convert Shevchenko Time

Want to convert Shevchenko time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shevchenko time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shevchenko +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shevchenko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shevchenko Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Akhtau, Aktaou, Aktau, Aktauskiy, Aktav, Aqtau, Aqtaw, Aqtaū, SCO, Shevchenko, a ke tao, agtau, aktau, aktaw, akutau, aqata'u, aqtaw, aq‌taw, yaqtaw, Актау, Ақтау, Шевченко, آقتاؤ, آق‌تاو, أكتاو, ئاقتاو, اقتاؤ, अक़तऊ, აქთაუ, アクタウ, 阿克套, 악타우
Population
147,443
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 38' N Latitude / 51° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7