|

Current local time in Aqtobe, Kazakhstan

2:00 :53 PM

14:00 :53

Monday, May 27, 2019 (+05)

Convert Aqtobe Time

Want to convert Aqtobe time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aqtobe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aqtobe +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aqtobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aqtobe Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aktioube, Aktioubé, Aktiube, Aktiubinsk, Aktobe, Aktoebe, Aktubinsk, Aktyubinsk, Aktöbe, Aqtoebe, Aqtöbe, Ukhtiubinskii, agtoebe, Актобе, Ақтөбе, 악퇴베
Population
262457
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 16' N Latitude / 57° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns