|

Current local time in Astana, Kazakhstan

10:31 :21 AM

10:31 :21

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (+06)

Convert Astana Time

Want to convert Astana time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Astana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Astana +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Astana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Astana Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Akmola, Akmolinsk, Aqmola, Astana, Astano, Astanà, Astaná, Asztana, Aστάνα, Ostona, Qaraotkel, Qaraötkel, TSE, Tselinograd, a si ta na, aseutana, astana, astanh, asutana, Астана, Остона, Աստանա, אסטנה, آستانه, أسطانا, আস্তানা, ასტანა, አስታና, アスタナ, 阿斯塔纳, 아스타나
Population
345604
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 71° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns