|

Current local time in Balyqshy, Kazakhstan

10:23 :19 PM

22:23 :19

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (+05)

Convert Balyqshy Time

Want to convert Balyqshy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balyqshy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balyqshy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balyqshy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Balyqshy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
BALYKSHI, Balykshi, Balyqshy, Belykshi, БАЛЫКШИ
Population
19260
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 04' N Latitude / 51° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns