|

Current local time in Baykonyr, Kazakhstan

10:29 :34 AM

10:29 :34

Friday, November 15, 2019 (+06)

Convert Baykonyr Time

Want to convert Baykonyr time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baykonyr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baykonyr +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baykonyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Baykonyr Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Baikonur, Bajkonur, Baykonur, Bayqongyr, Leninsk, Leninskiy, Tyuratam, Zarya, Байконур, Ленинск
Population
70000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 37' N Latitude / 63° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns