|

Current local time in Chemolgan, Kazakhstan

10:23 :31 AM

10:23 :31

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Chemolgan Time

Want to convert Chemolgan time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chemolgan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chemolgan +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chemolgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chemolgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chemolgan, Shamalgan, Ushkonyr, Чемолган, Шамалган
Population
13,616
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 22' N Latitude / 76° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7