|

Current local time in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan

2:40 :43 PM

14:40 :43

Tuesday, 03 October 2023 (+06)

Convert Chulakkurgan Time

Want to convert Chulakkurgan time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chulakkurgan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chulakkurgan +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7