|

Current local time in Oktyabrsk, Kazakhstan

3:45 :16 PM

15:45 :16

Friday, November 15, 2019 (+05)

Convert Oktyabrsk Time

Want to convert Oktyabrsk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oktyabrsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oktyabrsk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oktyabrsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oktyabrsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kandagach, Kandagash, Kandyagash, OKTJABR'SK, Oktyabr', Oktyabr'sk, Oktyabr’, Oktyabr’sk, ОКТЯБРЬСК
Population
28196
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 28' N Latitude / 57° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns