|

Current local time in Petropavl, Kazakhstan

5:39 :29 AM

05:39 :29

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (+06)

Convert Petropavl Time

Want to convert Petropavl time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petropavl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petropavl +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Petropavl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Petropavl Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kizilyar, Kızılyar, PPK, Petropavel, Petropavl, Petropavla, Petropavlas, Petropavlovs'k, Petropavlovsk, Petropawl, Petropawlowsk, Petropawł, Pietropawlowsk, Pietropawłowsk, bi de luo ba fu er, btrwbafl, peteulopabeul, petoropaburu, ptrwpawl qzaqstan, pytrwpawl, Πετροπάβλ, Петропавел, Петропавл, Петропавловск, Петропавловськ, بتروبافل, پتروپاول، قزاقستان, پیتروپاول, پێترۆپاڤل, ペトロパブル, 彼得罗巴甫尔, 페트로파블
Population
200,920
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 52' N Latitude / 69° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7