|

Current local time in Qazyqurt, Kazakhstan

12:34 :31 AM

00:34 :31

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (+06)

Convert Qazyqurt Time

Want to convert Qazyqurt time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qazyqurt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qazyqurt +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qazyqurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qazyqurt Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kazyghurt, Kazygurt, Kazykurt, Lenin, Leninskoye, Len─źn, Qazyqurt
Population
14737
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 69° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns