|

Current local time in Shardara, Kazakhstan

10:32 :07 AM

10:32 :07

Friday, November 15, 2019 (+06)

Convert Shardara Time

Want to convert Shardara time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shardara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shardara +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shardara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shardara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chardara, Shardara, Syrdar'inskiy, Syrdar’inskiy, Шардара
Population
25356
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 67° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns