|

Current local time in Shieli, Kazakhstan

6:51 :27 PM

18:51 :27

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (+06)

Convert Shieli Time

Want to convert Shieli time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shieli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shieli +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shieli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shieli Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chiili, Shieli, Shīeli, Шиели
Population
29832
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 66° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns