|

Current local time in Sorang, Kazakhstan

11:34 :33 AM

11:34 :33

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (+06)

Convert Sorang Time

Want to convert Sorang time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sorang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sorang +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sorang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sorang Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Saran', Saran’, Sorang, Сарань
Population
42552
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 72° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7