|

Current local time in Zhetibay, Kazakhstan

11:54 :02 AM

11:54 :02

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (+05)

Convert Zhetibay Time

Want to convert Zhetibay time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhetibay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhetibay +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhetibay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhetibay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
ZHETYBAJ, Zhetibay, Zhetybay, ЖЕТЫБАЙ
Population
11731
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 35' N Latitude / 52° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns