|

Current local time in Nambale, Kenya

8:53 :33 PM

20:53 :33

Monday, June 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Nambale Time

Want to convert Nambale time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nambale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nambale EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nambale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nambale Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Nambale, Nambare
Population
1154
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 26' N Latitude / 34° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254