|

Current local time in Port Bunyala, Kenya

9:27 :36 PM

21:27 :36

Monday, June 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Port Bunyala Time

Want to convert Port Bunyala time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Bunyala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Bunyala EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Port Bunyala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Port Bunyala Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Bunyala, Port Bunyala, Port Victoria
Population
6793
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 05' N Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254