|

Current local time in Dubova (Driloni), Kosovo

11:28 :13 PM

23:28 :13

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Dubova (Driloni) Time

Want to convert Dubova (Driloni) time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dubova (Driloni) time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dubova (Driloni) CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dubova (Driloni) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dubova (Driloni) Facts

Country
Kosovo
Alternative Names
Driloni, Dubova, Dubove, Dubovë
Population
1050
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 20° 22' E Longitude