|

Current local time in Al Jahra', Kuwait

6:20 :38 PM

18:20 :38

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (+03)

Convert Al Jahra' Time

Want to convert Al Jahra' time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Jahra' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Jahra' +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Jahra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jahra' Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Al Jahara, Al Jahra, Al Jahra', Al Jahrah, Al Jahrā’, Al-Jaharah, Iahara, Jahra Village, Jahrah, اَلْجَهْرَاء
Population
24,281
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 47° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965