|

Current local time in Muang Pakxan, Laos

9:59 :09 AM

09:59 :09

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (+07)

Convert Muang Pakxan Time

Want to convert Muang Pakxan time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muang Pakxan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muang Pakxan +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muang Pakxan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Pakxan Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Muang Pakxan, Paksan, Paksane, Pakxan
Population
21967
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 22' N Latitude / 103° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856