|

Current local time in Jaunpiebalga, Latvia

7:54 :42 PM

19:54 :42

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Jaunpiebalga Time

Want to convert Jaunpiebalga time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaunpiebalga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaunpiebalga EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jaunpiebalga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaunpiebalga Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Jaun Piebalga Muizas Centrs, Jaun Piebalga Muižas Centrs, Jaunpiebalga, Jaunpiebalgas Muiza, Jaunpiebalgas Muiža, Myza Yaunpiebalga, Yaunpiebalga, Yaunpiyebalga
Currency
Lat (LVL)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 10' N Latitude / 26° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371