|

Current local time in Vec Liepaja, Latvia

5:07 :18 AM

05:07 :18

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Vec Liepaja Time

Want to convert Vec Liepaja time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vec Liepaja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vec Liepaja EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vec Liepaja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vec Liepaja Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Old Libau, Old Liepaja, Old Liepāja, Staraya Libava, Vec-Liepaja, Vec-Liepāja
Population
85260
Currency
Lat (LVL)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 31' N Latitude / 21° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371