|

Current local time in Mullendorf, Luxembourg

8:47 :28 AM

08:47 :28

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Mullendorf Time

Want to convert Mullendorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mullendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mullendorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mullendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mullendorf Facts

Country
Luxembourg
Alternative Names
Muellendorf, Mullendorf, Müllendorf
Population
1024
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 40' N Latitude / 6° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+352