|

Current local time in Debar, Macedonia

4:28 :08 PM

16:28 :08

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert Debar Time

Want to convert Debar time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Debar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Debar CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Debar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Debar Facts

Country
Macedonia
Alternative Names
Bebar, Debar, Debara, Debaru, Debre, Debur, Dibra, Dibre-i-Bala, Divri, dbar, de ba er, debari, dybar, Δίβρη, Дебар, Дебър, Дєбаръ, دبار, ديبار, დებარი, 德巴爾
Population
18074
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 20° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389