|

Current local time in Gostivar, Macedonia

10:25 :19 PM

22:25 :19

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Gostivar Time

Want to convert Gostivar time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gostivar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gostivar CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gostivar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gostivar Facts

Country
Macedonia
Alternative Names
Gostivar, Gostivar', Gostivara, Gostivaras, Gostivari, Gostiwar, Kostovon, Nkostivar, ge si di wa er, ghwstyfar, goseutibaleu, gosutivu~aru, gshtyfar, Γκόστιβαρ, Гостивар, Гостивар҄ь, غوستيفار, گشتیفار, გოსტივარი, ゴスティヴァル, 戈斯蒂瓦尔, 고스티바르
Population
50974
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 47' N Latitude / 20° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389