|

Current local time in Izvor, Macedonia

6:10 :28 PM

18:10 :28

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Izvor Time

Want to convert Izvor time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Izvor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Izvor CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Izvor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Izvor Facts

Country
Macedonia
Alternative Names
Izvor, Извор
Population
1014
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 12' N Latitude / 21° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389