|

Current local time in Jegunovce, Macedonia

7:16 :05 PM

19:16 :05

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (CET)

Convert Jegunovce Time

Want to convert Jegunovce time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jegunovce time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jegunovce CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jegunovce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jegunovce Facts

Country
Macedonia
Alternative Names
Jegunovce, Јегуновце
Population
7313
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 04' N Latitude / 21° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389