|

Current local time in Klechovce, Macedonia

1:01 :22 AM

01:01 :22

Monday, July 22, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Klechovce Time

Want to convert Klechovce time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Klechovce time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Klechovce CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Klechovce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Klechovce Facts

Country
Macedonia
Alternative Names
Klacovce, Klačovce, Klecevc, Klecevce, Klecevci, Klechevce, Kleçevc, Klečevce, Klečevci, Клечевце
Population
1505
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 06' N Latitude / 21° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389