|

Current local time in Morani, Macedonia

8:32 :07 PM

20:32 :07

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Morani Time

Want to convert Morani time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morani CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Morani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morani Facts

Country
Macedonia
Alternative Names
Morane, Morani, Морани
Population
1099
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 54' N Latitude / 21° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389