|

Current local time in Skopje, Macedonia

8:27 :23 PM

20:27 :23

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (CET)

Convert Skopje Time

Want to convert Skopje time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Skopje time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Skopje CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Skopje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skopje Facts

Country
Macedonia
Alternative Names
Gorad Skop'e, SKP, Scopia, Scupi, Shkup, Shkupi, Skop'e, Skope, Skopeia, Skopia, Skopie, Skopiye, Skopje, Skopjo, Skopjė, Skople, Skoplie, Skoplje, Skopye, Szkopje, UEskuep, Uskub, Usküb, askwpyh, s ko peiy, sakopi'e, seukope, si ke pu li, skopje, skopye, skwbyh, sqwpyh, sukopie, Üsküp, Σκόπια, Горад Скоп'е, Скоп'є, Скопе, Скопие, Скопье, Скопје, Скопље, Съкопиѥ, Սկոպյե, סקאפיע, סקופיה, اسکوپیه, اسکوپیہ, سكوبيه, سكوپليې, سکوپ جے, स्कोप्ये, ਸਕੋਪੀਏ, ஸ்கோப்ஜே, สโกเปีย, སི་ཀོཔ་ཇི།, სკოპიე, ስኮፕዬ, スコピエ, 斯科普里, 스코페
Population
474889
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 21° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389