|

Current local time in Struga, Macedonia

7:08 :58 AM

07:08 :58

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CET)

Convert Struga Time

Want to convert Struga time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Struga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Struga CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Struga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Struga Facts

Country
Macedonia
Alternative Names
Gorad Struga, QXP, Strouga, Struga, Ustrugha, astrwga, si te lu jia, strwgh, strwgha, sutoruga, Горад Струга, Строуга, Струга, סטרוגה, استروگا, ستروغا, სტრუგა, ストルガ, 斯特鲁加
Population
37387
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 10' N Latitude / 20° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389