|

Current local time in Tetovo, Macedonia

8:03 :03 PM

20:03 :03

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CET)

Convert Tetovo Time

Want to convert Tetovo time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tetovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tetovo CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tetovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tetovo Facts

Country
Macedonia
Alternative Names
Kalkandelen, Qalqan Delen, Tetobo, Tetova, Tetovas, Tetove, Tetovo, Tetovë, Tetowo, tai tuo wo, tetobo, tetovu~o, ttwbw, ttwfw, tytwfw, Τέτοβο, Тетово, Хътѣтово, טטובו, تتوفو, تيتوفو, ტეტოვო, テトヴォ, 泰托沃, 테토보
Population
72944
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 20° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389